Parking on Saturday

As there is works going on at the moment at the Rockdale Netball Courts, we have restrictions on parking, the long corridor of parking that leads to the Read more

ASNC | Netball Holiday Clinic

SCHOOL HOLIDAY NETBALL Tuesday April 24, 2018, 9-3 310 West Botany Street, Rockdale (St George District Netball Association) * Basic skills, fitness, Read more

Final Grading & Time Slots

Click here to view the 2018 Final Junior Grading Click here to view the 2018 Final Senior Grading Game times and court locations are now available under Read more

Council Meeting: Wed 21st March

The next council meeting will be held on Wednesday 21st March 2018 commencing at 7pm at Club Rivers, Riverwood. Read more

Pathways after 15yrs Reps

There are many opportunities for young netballers that sit beside and after State Age. The Regional Academies of Sport cater for athletes 14 – 16 years Read more

CRAZY HAIR & SOCK DAY

Once a year, Netball Associations across Australia come together to raise funds for The Kids' Cancer Project for childhood cancer research. On Saturday, Read more

Fixtures and Results

SDNA competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Division S1 2 14 Apr 18
Arncliffe Scots Hamilton
 45  def  33
Tu Kaha Flames
Division S1 2 14 Apr 18
Arncliffe Scots Montrose
 38  def  34
Ramsgate Chillies
Division S1 2 14 Apr 18
Titans Crimson
 22  def by  47
Georgian 15s
Division S1 2 14 Apr 18
Kardinia Tassie Devils
 24  def by  53
SUFNC Eagles
Division S2 2 14 Apr 18
Kites Manaia
 48  def  24
Rockdale Rubys
Division S2 2 14 Apr 18
Georgian 14s
 45  def  40
Arncliffe Scots Perth
Division S2 2 14 Apr 18
Oatley RSLYC Garnet
 0  def  0
Hurstville United Panthers
Division S3 3 14 Apr 18
Arncliffe Scots Stirling
 34  def by  38
Kardinia Kangaroos
Division S3 3 14 Apr 18
Arncliffe Scots Tartan
 19  def  14
SUNFC Kookaburras
Division S3 3 14 Apr 18
Ramsgate Thorns
 30  def by  53
Georgian 13s
Division S4 3 14 Apr 18
Kyle Bay Sharks
 39  def  15
Kyle Bay Swordfish
Division S4 3 14 Apr 18
Ramsgate Thistles
 32  def  18
SUNFC Flamingos
Division S4 3 14 Apr 18
Ramsgate Agapanthus
 21  def by  25
Oatley RSLYC Emerald
Division S5 3 14 Apr 18
Kardinia Dingos
 14  def by  45
Ramsgate Poison Ivy
Division S5 3 14 Apr 18
Oatley RSLYC Opal
 11  def by  47
Titans Rose